Administrative Office: 

2769 Church Street

East Point, Georgia, 30344 

www.give2federation.org

​​Call us: (404) 765-0991

Fax us: (404) 765-9178

Rural Training & Research Center

Agro-Forestry Center/ Alabama State Association of Cooperatives

575 Federation Rd.

Gainesville, AL 35464

Send Mail: PO Box 95, Epes, AL 35460

Ph (205) 652-9676

Fax: (205) 652-9678

Georgia Field Office/ Georgia State Association of Cooperatives

624 W Oglethorpe Blvd.

Albany, GA 31701

Ph (229) 432-5799

Fax: (229) 439-0894

Mississippi Field Office/Mississippi State Association of Cooperatives

233 E. Hamilton St.

Jackson, MS 39202

Send Mail: PO Box 22786, Jackson, MS, 39225

Ph: (601) 944-0592

Fax: (601) 354 2777

Website

Shirley Blakely

Board President

Cornelius Blanding

Executive Director

Board of Directors

President

Shirley Blakley

MISSISSIPPI

 

Vice-President

Daniel Bustamante

TEXAS

 

Treasurer

Carrie Fulghum

ALABAMA

 

Secretary

Satina James

GEORGIA

 

Johnny Culbreath

SOUTH CAROLINA

 

Raymond Olds

FLORIDA

STAFF

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF• ATLANTA, GA

Cornelius Blanding, Executive Director

Cornel Crawford, Finance Director

Eboni Thomas, Executive Assistant

Monica Rainge Director, Land Retention & Advocacy

Donna DeCaille Director, Communications & Member Relations

Terence Courtney Director, Co-op Development & Strategic Partnership

Gordon Drennan Internal Auditor

Mark Hardy Accounting Clerk

Erika Shealey Administrative Assistant

 

GEORGIA STATE OFFICE • ALBANY, GA

Cornelius Key, State Coordinator

Lisha Brown, Outreach Specialist

Marquis Harris, Outreach Specialist

 

RURAL TRAINING & RESEARCH CENTER • EPES, AL

Marcus Bernard Director, RTRC

Pamela Madzima, State Association of Cooperatives Coordinator​

Tiajuana Parker, Administrative Assistant to Director

Audrey Haskin, Program & Training Coordinator

Jamestican Parham, Forestry Outreach Specialist

 

LOUISIANA STATE OFFICE

Bruce Harrell, Outreach Specialist

 

MISSISSIPPI STATE OFFICE • JACKSON, MS

Ben Burkett, State Coordinator

Myra Bryant, Director of Mississippi Center for Co-op Development,

Joe Barnes, Outreach Specialist

Darnella Winston, Co-op Development Specialist,

Kimberly Crisler, Field Accountant

Savannah Jackson-Hales, Co-op Development Specialist,

Lytanya Brown, MS Agriculture Mediation Director,

Maya Crooks, PHMS Specialist,

Tremelle Sherman, Outreach Specialist,